Skip to main content

PRIVACY POLICY

Creare Pty Ltd is committed to the security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use and store your personal information.

This Policy might be updated or revised from time to time. The version included on our website is the version current at that time.

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
How Is It Collected?

Personal information, such as your name, email address, billing and delivery address, is generally collected directly from you through our website https://www.ethicaldreamtime.com.au.

How Is It Used?

We use your personal information for receiving and fulfilling your orders, account registration, communication with you, and any purpose required by law.

You are not required to register an account to shop, or contact us,through the web site

We do not operate a mailing list or conduct direct marketing and we do not sell personal information to any third party.

How Is It Stored?

Your personal information is stored in electronic format on servers located in Australia. We protect information using methods such as restricted access, password protection and account authentication.

Is Stored Information Accurate And Up To Date?

You may request access to information stored about you by contacting us in writing. Please let us know in writing of any inaccurate or outdated information and it will be updated, provided this is not prohibited by law or does not affect the privacy of another person.
If you registered an account with us you are able to update your own personal information, at any time, by logging into your account.

PAYMENT TRANSACTIONS

Online credit/debit card transactions are processed through PayPal, therefore we can not access credit card information. Direct deposit payments are processed through the website of your bank. This Privacy Policy does not extend to any third party site, you should ensure you are familiar with the Privacy Policy of any website you use for online transactions.

COOKIES

Our site uses cookies; small pieces of text saved on your computer hard drive from websites you visit. Cookies enable the site to remember information such as the items you place in the cart, details of your account and page preferences. We also use cookies to collect statistics from our website, examined via Google Analytics. These statistics do not include your personal information.

You can use the settings in your web browser to set your cookie preferences.
If you choose not to accept cookies some parts of our site may not operate as expected. You will not be able to make purchases.

THIRD PARTY SITES/LINKS

Our website provides links to other websites (“third party sites”). These websites are not subject to this Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for any personal information you might disclose via a third party site.

FEEDBACK AND FURTHER INFORMATION

If you would like more information about our Privacy Policy or would like to provide feedback please contact us via phone or email.

More information about The Privacy Act 1988, and contact details for the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner, can be found on the website, www.oaic.gov.au.